FY 2021-2022 Bus Schedules

Note: Arrival times for all stops may vary based on departure times from school campuses. Please always check the interactive bus route app at the bottom of this page for current times as schedules are typically adjusted frequently when bus schedules are revised, especially when the school year starts. Times shown below are effective as of July 15, 2021.

New this year: The WheresTheBus app lets households know precisely when their child's bus will arrive at their bus stop. It displays in real-time the number of minutes and miles the bus is from the household's bus stop. Any member of the household can access this information from any internet connected device. Instructions are located here.  For further assistance, call the District Hotline at 239-334-0211.  Please have your student's ID number available.

Note: School campus departures are approximately 10 minutes after official school bell times.  Times are effective Thursday, July 15, 2021.

BUS 1514

Morning Pick-up

1 6:49 A.M. SANIBEL ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
2 6:52 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & KINGS CROWN DR
3 6:53 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & CAPTAINS WALK
4 6:53 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & EAST GULF DR
5 6:56 A.M. EAST GULF DR & SPOONBILL CT
7:00 A.M. DONAX ST & JUNONIA ST
7 7:06 A.M. SANDCASTLE RD & SANDCASTLE RD
8 7:10 A.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & ALBATROSS RD
9 7:12 A.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & ROYAL POINCIANA DR
10 7:13 A.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & SAN CARLOS BAY DR
  @ TURNAROUND
11 7:17 A.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & BUNTING LN 

7:25 A.M. THE SANIBEL SCHOOL K-8

Afterschool Drop-off

1 2:35 P.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & BUNTING LN 
2 2:35 P.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & ALBATROSS RD
3 2:36 P.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & ROYAL POINCIANA DR
4 2:38 P.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & SAN CARLOS BAY DR
  @ TURNAROUND
5 2:45 P.M. DONAX ST & JUNONIA ST
2:49 P.M.  EAST GULF DR & SPOONBILL CT 
2:53 P.M.  PERIWINKLE WAY & EAST GULF DR 
8 2:54 P.M.  PERIWINKLE WAY & CAPTAINS WALK ST 
2:56 P.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & KINGS CROWN DR 
10 2:59 P.M.  SANIBEL ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 
11 3:07 P.M. SAND CASTLE RD & SAND CASTLE RD


BUS 1965

Morning Pick-up

1 6:21 A.M. PALM RIDGE RD & WOOSTER LN
2 6:23 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & MERIDIAN DR
3 6:25 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & PURDY DR
4 6:27 A.M. CASA YBEL RD & ATLANTA PLAZA DR
6:28 A.M. CASA YBEL RD & AIRPORT WAY
6 6:32 A.M. WEST GULF DR & ISLAND INN RD
7 6:33 A.M. WEST GULF DR & LAKE MUREX BLVD
8 6:39 A.M. WEST GULF DR & HEATHER LN
9 6:43 A.M. 898 RABBIT ROAD
10 7:52 A.M. CHAPIN LN & WILES DR
11  7:03 A.M. 6460 SANCAP RD - CASTAWAYS
12  7:09 A.M.  SANCAP RD & WULFERT RD
13  7:21 A.M. SANCAP RD & TAHITI DR

7:25 A.M. THE SANIBEL SCHOOL K-8

Afterschool Drop-off

1 2:38 P.M. 898 RABBIT ROAD
2 2:43 P.M. WEST GULF DR & HEATHER LN
3 2:46 P.M. WEST GULF DR & LAKE MUREX BLVD
4 2:47 P.M. WEST GULF DR & ISLAND INN RD
5 2:55 P.M. CASA YBEL RD & AIRPORT WAY
2:57 P.M.  CASA YBEL RD & ATLANTA PLAZA DR 
3:00 P.M.  PERIWINKLE WAY & PURDY DR 
8 3:05 P.M.  PERIWINKLE WAY & MERIDIAN DR
3:11 P.M. PALM RIDGE RD & WOOSTER LN
10 3:18 P.M.  SANCAP RD & TAHITI DR
11 3:20 P.M.  SANCAP RD & WULFERT RD 
12 3:23 P.M.  6460 SANCAP RD - CASTAWAYS 
13 3:329P.M. CHAPIN LN & WILES DR 

Here is the link to access the District's Interactive Bus Route Finder

Instructions on how to use the Interactive Bus Route Finder in English
Instructions on how to use the Interactive Bus Route Finder in Spanish
Instructions on how to use the Interactive Bus Route Finder in Creole

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.