Effective 8/11/2015

Note: Arrival times for all stops may vary based on departure times from school campuses. Please always check the interactive bus route app below for current times as schedules are typically adjusted frequently the first few weeks of school.

Note: School campus departures are approximately 10 minutes after official school bell times.

Bus 1091

Morning Pick-up

1 7:07 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY @ BP STATION
2 7:14 A.M. SAND CASTLE RD & SAND CASTLE RD
3 7:18 A.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & ALBATROSS RD
4 7:30 A.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & ROYAL POINCIANA DR
5 7:32 A.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & BUNTING LN
7:40 A.M. THE SANIBEL SCHOOL K-8

 

Afterschool Drop-off

1 2:29 P.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & BUNTING LN
2 2:31 P.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & ALBATROSS RD
3 2:44 P.M. DIXIE BEACH BLVD & ROYAL POINCIANA DR
4 2:50 P.M. SAND CASTLE RD & SAND CASTLE RD
5 2:56 P.M. PERIWINKLE WAY @ BP STATION

Bus 1089

Morning Pick-up

1 7:18 A.M. CHAPIN LN & WILES DR
2 7:24 A.M. 16537 CAPTIVA DR
3 7:26 A.M. 17171 CAPTIVA DR
4 7:27 A.M. 6460 SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD-THE CASTAWAYS
5 7:29 A.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & PINE TREE DR
6 7:30 A.M. 5776 SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD
7 7:31 A.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & WULFERT RD
8 7:33 A.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & BOWMANS BEACH RD
9 7:35 A.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & SEA SPRAY LN
10 7:36 A.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & RUE BELLE MER
7:40 A.M. THE SANIBEL SCHOOL K-8

Afterschool Drop-off

1 2:23 P.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & RUE  BELLE  MER
2 2:25 P.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & SEA SPRAY LN
3 2:27 P.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & BOWMANS BEACH RD
4 2:28 P.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & WULFERT RD
5 2:30 P.M. 5776 SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD
6 2:30 P.M. SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD & PINE TREE DR
7 2:32 P.M. 6460 SANIBEL-CAPTIVA RD-THE CASTAWAYS
8 2:33 P.M. 17171 CAPTIVA DR
9 2:35 P.M. 16537 CAPTIVA DR
10 2:39 P.M. CHAPIN LN & WILES DR

Bus 893

Morning Pick-up

1 7:19 A.M. SANIBEL ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
2 7:20 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & KINGS CROWN DR
3 7:21 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & CAPTAINS WALK ST
4 7:22 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & EAST GULF DR
5 7:27 A.M. BEACH RD & EAST GULF DR
6 7:27 A.M. EAST GULF DR & ELINOR WAY
7 7:29 A.M. DONAX ST & JUNONIA ST
8 7:34 A.M. PALM RIDGE RD & WOOSTER LN
7:40 A.M. THE SANIBEL SCHOOL K-8

Afterschool Drop-off

1 2:25 P.M. PALM RIDGE RD & WOOSTER LN
2 2:30 P.M. DONAX ST & JUNONIA ST
3 2:33 P.M. EAST GULF DR & ELINOR WAY
4 2:34 P.M. BEACH RD & EAST GULF DR
5 2:38 P.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & EAST GULF DR
6 2:40 P.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & CAPTAINS WALK ST
7 2:42 P.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & KINGS CROWN DR
8 2:53 P.M. SANIBEL ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Bus 1358

Morning Pick-up

1 7:14 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & MERIDIAN DR
2 7:15 A.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & PURDY DR
3 7:16 A.M. CASA YBEL RD & WINDWARD WAY
4 7:17 A.M. CASA YBEL RD & ATLANTA PLAZA DR
5 7:19 A.M. CASA YBEL RD & WHITEHALL RD
6 7:20 A.M. CASA YBEL RD & AIRPORT WAY
7 7:23 A.M. WEST GULF DR & DANIEL DR-WEST END
8 7:24 A.M. WEST GULF DR & ISLAND INN RD
9 7:26 A.M. WEST GULF DR & LAKE MUREX BLVD
10 7:28 A.M. WEST GULF DR & SEA OATS DR
11 7:29 A.M. WEST GULF DR & EAST ROCKS DR
12 7:30 A.M. WEST GULF DR & W ROCKS DR
13 7:31 A.M. WEST GULF DR & HEATHER LN
14 7:33 A.M. WEST GULF DR & DINGMAN DR
15 7:37 A.M. 579 RABBIT RD
7:40 A.M. THE SANIBEL SCHOOL K-8->0361: THE SANIBEL SCHOOL K-8

Afterschool Drop-off

1 2:23 P.M. 579 RABBIT RD
2 2:24 P.M. WEST GULF DR & SEA OATS DR
3 2:26 P.M. WEST GULF DR & EAST ROCKS DR
4 2:27 P.M. WEST GULF DR & W ROCKS DR
5 2:28 P.M. WEST GULF DR & HEATHER LN
6 2:30 P.M. WEST GULF DR & DINGMAN DR
7 2:33 P.M. WEST GULF DR & LAKE MUREX BLVD
8 2:35 P.M. WEST GULF DR & ISLAND INN RD
9 2:37 P.M. WEST GULF DR & DANIEL DR-WEST END
10 2:40 P.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & MERIDIAN DR
11 2:41 P.M. PERIWINKLE WAY & PURDY DR
12 2:43 P.M. CASA YBEL RD & WINDWARD WAY
13 2:45 P.M. CASA YBEL RD & ATLANTA PLAZA DR
14 2:46 P.M. CASA YBEL RD & WHITEHALL RD
15 2:48 P.M. CASA YBEL RD & AIRPORT WAY